Staff Team

Leadership & Management Team

  • Mrs T Newton – Headteacher & Safeguarding Lead
  • Mrs C Macpherson – Deputy Headteacher
  • Mrs L Garcha (Y2) – Assistant Head, Teacher & Maths Lead
  • Mrs J Jackson (Rec)– Assistant Head, Teacher , EYFS Lead & Creative Curriculum
  • Mrs V Pavey – RE Leader, Pupil Premium Lead
  • Mrs S Purcell (Y3) – Teacher & Science Lead
  • Mrs S Price (Y1) – Teacher & Phonics Lead
  • Mrs S Dixon – SEND Lead
  • Mrs J Graham – Safeguarding & Pupil & Welfare Support (PAWS)
  • Mrs V Baker – Finance & Operations Manager
  • Mrs A Fieldhouse – Finance & Operations Support, Procurement Manager

Learning Support, Pupil & Family Support Team

  • Mrs A Jones – HLTA, Learning Mentor, First Aid Manager
  • Mrs C Gibbons – HLTA, Learning Mentor
  • Miss T Schofield – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs H Uppal – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs J Townsend – Learning Support Assistant & Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Miss A Glover – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs K Froggatt – Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss A Townsend – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs S Peters – Learning Support Assistant, Speech & Language & Gardening Lead
  • Mr E West – Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss M Froggatt – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mr W Butler – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs K Siddique – Learning Support Assistant

Teaching Staff

  • Mrs V Lippitt (Nur) – Teacher & Art Lead
  • Miss L Coote (Nur) – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs L Everist (Rec) – Teacher & Music Lead
  • Miss M Seal (Rec) – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss L Roberts (Rec) – Teaching Assistant (First Aider)
  • Miss S Harvey (Y1) – Teacher & ICT Lead
  • Mrs V Lowbridge (Y1) – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss S Bushell (Y2) – Teacher
  • Mrs C Shepherd (Y2) – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs B Wright (Y2) – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs L Corbett (Y3) – Teacher & PSHE Lead
  • Mrs S Rich (Y3) – Teacher & History Lead
  • Mrs A Wilkes (Y3) – Teaching Assistant (First Aider)
  • Mrs L Newton (Y4) – Teacher & PE Lead
  • Miss R Gregory (Y4) – Teacher
  • Mrs S Ward (Y4) – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss L Martin (Y5) – Teacher
  • Miss R Chapman (Y5) – Teacher
  • Mrs S Clift (Y5) – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss K Evans (Y6) – Teacher, Pixel & Writing Lead
  • Mrs S Pitt (Y6) – Teacher, Reading & Library Lead
  • Mrs M Steventon (Y6) – Teaching Assistant (First Aider)
  • Mrs J Meredith (Y6) – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss E Thompson – Teacher, School Council & Modern Foreign Languages Lead
  • Miss P Noakes – Teacher, Outdoor Learning Lead & Forest School
  • Miss E Gosling – Teacher & EAL Lead

School Support Staff

  • Mr D Mytton – Site Manager
  • Mrs H Smith – Attendance Lead
  • Mrs T Alves – Extended Services Coordinator
  • Mrs T Robins – Administration

Catering Staff, Lunchtime Supervisors & Cleaning Team

  • Mrs F Mason– Head Cook
  • Miss J Smith – Catering Administrator
  • Mrs T Webb
  • Mrs J O’Conner
  • Mrs S Brown
  • Mrs T Dean
  • Mrs J Hodson
  • Mrs D Dunn
  • Mrs K Froggatt
  • Miss A Glover
  • Mrs G Smith
  • Mr W Butler
  • Miss C Chapman
  • Miss S Mills
  • Miss T Robins
  • Mrs N Holland
  • Mrs G Richards – Cleaning Supervisor & Ambiance Coordinator
  • Mrs V Grant
  • Miss L Keay
  • Mrs S Gwilt

Woodies – Breakfast and Afterschool Staff Team

  • Mrs T Alves – Extended Services Coordinator
  • Miss C Chapman – Out of School Care Lead
  • Mrs K Siddique – Deputy Out of School Care Lead
  • Mr W Butler
  • Miss M Froggatt
  • Mrs K Froggatt
  • Miss S Mills