Staff Team


Leadership & Management Team
Mrs T Newton – Headteacher & Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C Macpherson – Deputy Headteacher
Mrs J Jackson – Root Phase Lead Nur & Rec, Assistant Head, Teacher (RJ)
Mrs L Edmunds – Branch Phase Lead Y3 & Y4, Assistant Head, Teacher (3E), Maths & PP Lead
Miss K Evans Oak Phase Lead Y5 & Y6, Assistant Head Teacher (6E) Reading & Writing Lead
Mrs V Baker – Finance & Operations Lead
Mrs J Graham – Safeguarding & Pupil & Welfare Support (PAWS)
Mrs S Dixon – SEND Lead
Mrs A Fieldhouse – Office & Procurement Manager, Finance Support
Mrs S Purcell – Shoot Phase Lead Y1 & Y2, Techer (2CP) Science Lead & Placement Co-ordinator
Mrs S Price – Teacher & Phonics Lead (Maternity)
Miss S Harvey – Teacher (5H) Online Safety & ICT Lead
Miss R Gregory – Teacher & Geography Lead
Mr A Parton – Site Manager

Learning Support, Pupil & Family Support Team
Mrs L Bellerson – Learning Mentor, Family & Pupils Support
Mrs S Peters – Speech & Language Support
Miss E Barnett – Learning Support Assistant
Miss T Bennett – Learning Support Assistant
Mrs K Froggatt – Learning Support Assistant
Miss M Froggatt – Learning Support Assistant
Miss N Gilbody – Learning Support Assistant
Miss S Mills – Learning Support Assistant
Miss L Pressdee – Learning Support Assistant
Miss R Sellman – Learning Support Assistant
Mrs T Schofield – Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Townsend – Learning Support Assistant
Mrs H Uppal – Learning Support Assistant

Teaching Staff
Miss L Roberts (Nur) – Nurser Lead
Miss A Seale  (Nur) – Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Gill (Rec) – Teacher & RE/EAL Lead
Miss L Coote (Rec) – Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Stone (Rec) – Teaching Assistant
Miss D Whitehouse (Y1) – Teacher
Miss B Smith (Y1) – Teacher
Mrs A Ward – (Y1) – Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Corbett (Y2) – Teacher & DT Lead
Miss J Birch (Y2) – Teacher & Geography Lead
Mrs K Day (Y2) – HLTA
Miss A Townsend (Y2) – Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Smith (Y1/2) – Teaching Assistant
Miss L Adams (Y3) – Teacher
Mrs S Clifft (Y3) – Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Rich (Y4) – Teacher & MFL Lead
Mrs L Newton (Y4) – Teacher & PE Lead
Mrs A Wilkes (Y4) – Teaching Assistant
Miss L Martin (Y5) – Teacher & History Lead
Mrs J Meredith (Y5) – Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Pickering (Y6) – Teacher & Music Lead
Mrs S Pitt (Y6) – Teacher
Mrs M Steventon (Y6) – Teaching Assistant
Miss R Pottle – Teacher (Maternity)
Miss P Noakes – Teacher, Outdoor Learning Lead
Mrs V Lippitt – Teacher & Art Lead
Mr L Dovey – Sports Coach

School Support Staff
Mr D Davies – Morning Site Support
Mrs T Alves – Extended Services Coordinator & Administration
Mrs T Headley – Administration
Mrs H Smith – Administration

Catering Staff, Lunchtime Supervisors & Cleaning Team
Mrs F Mason– Head Cook
Miss J Smith – Catering Deputy
Mrs T Webb
Mrs S Brown
Mrs M El-Hasni
Miss D Price
Mrs T Dean
Mrs J Townsend – Senior Lunch Lead
Mrs G Smith
Mrs D Dunn
Mrs K Froggatt
Miss G Ciappi
Mrs K Bassett
Miss M Bovell
Mrs S Cassell
Mrs T Smith
Mrs J Judge
Miss R Sellman
Mrs G Richards – Ambiance Coordinator
Miss L Keay
Mrs V Hill

Woodies Breakfast and Afterschool Staff Team
Mrs T Alves – Extended Services Coordinator
Miss M Froggatt
Mrs K Froggatt
Miss S Mills
Mrs H Uppal
Miss R Sellman